Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI v Hertford on Sun 15 Aug 2010 at 2.00
Hertingfordbury CC Lost by 61 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
166 (0.0 overs)
     
E.Riddle ct  & Bowled Smith 64
J.Frost b  Smith 24
N.Mead ct  Stone 1
N.Hillary Not Out  14
C.Kilgallon ct  Pearcey 6
S.Dawson b  B.Smith 1
D.Jay ct  Pearcey 2
B.Dawson b  B.Smith 1
N.Bancroft Retired Not Out  28
   
   

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Murphy5.003400.006.80
James Pearcey11.0024212.002.18
Brad Smith11.0034217.003.09
Rowland Reeves8.513400.003.85
Marcus Smith8.021427.001.75
Robert Stone4.0015115.003.75

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
105

(0.0 overs)
    
Matt Keane Run out  1
Robert Stone ct  Lawrence 6 3
Andrew Ashwood ct  Frost 7
Gil Reeves b  Lawrence 0
Ross Murphy ct  Jay 4
Sam Ranner lbw  Jay 6
Marcus Smith ct  Kilgallon 45 1
Bernard Murphy b  Frost 0
Rowland Reeves ct  Frost 4
James Pearcey Not Out  22
Brad Smith ct  Kilgallon 0

Hertford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.