Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI v Roving Reporters on Sun 28 Apr 2013 at 2pm
Hertingfordbury CC Won By 43 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 1b  
for 7 wickets
20
171

(40.0 overs)
    
Neil Darby b Simmons 11 1
Martin Ambler b D Weist 20
Pete Rider ct Lewis 29
Vinay Kumar ct Simmons 0
Sam Rider ct Miles 19
Aravind Jaganathan b Watson 6
Alex Preston b Watson 47
Ross Murphy Not Out  14
Simon Nicholls Not Out  1
Steve Rider  
Rowland Reeves  

Roving Reporters Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Weist8.0324124.003.00
Simmons8.041226.001.50
Watson5.0235217.507.00
Miles80.0129129.000.36
Thorpe4.012100.005.25
Lewis5.0032132.006.40
Smith2.001600.008.00

Roving Reporters Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
13
115 (40.0 overs)
     
T Rymer b Rowland Reeves 10
D Simmons b Steve Rider 27
S Wiggins b Steve Rider 13
D Rock b Steve Rider 0
P Smith b Steve Rider 6
S Watson b Neil Darby 6
J Lewis b Neil Darby 8
D Weist ct Simon Nicholls 20
T Miles b Martin Ambler 23
C Thorpe b Neil Darby 0
P Simmons Not Out  2

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Murphy8.002800.003.50
Rowland Reeves8.0415115.001.88
Steve Rider4.011243.003.00
Simon Nicholls8.0123123.002.88
Neil Darby8.012237.332.75
Martin Ambler4.0022122.005.50

  • Umpire :
    Bernard Murphy
  • Scorer :