Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI v Ivanhoe CC on Sun 21 Jul 2013 at 2PM
Match was Drawn

Match report a good old fashioned Sunday friendly with loads of runs, everyone getting a game and a drink with the oppo afterwards.

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
231

(49.0 overs)
    
Aravind Jaganathan Caught  51
Martin Ambler Lbw  13
Ross Dwyer Caught  66
Vinay Kumar Caught  5
Brad Smith Bowled  0
Dave Allard Bowled  11
Robert Stone Run out  45
Daniel Ives Caught  11
Marcus Smith Not Out  6
James Pearcey  
Rowland Reeves  

Ivanhoe CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ivanhoe CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
213 (42.0 overs)
     
Evans b Smith 45
Parnell R ct Dwyer b Ives 19
Collins b Reeves 19
Parnell P b Ives 54
Kenchington ct Allard b smith 4
Dancer ct Allard b Ambler 15
Parnell M b Ives 14
Parnell C Not Out  6
Hauser st Kumar b Stone 5
Abarahamson  
Wooded  

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Pearcey5.012200.004.40
Daniel Ives10.0038312.673.80
Rowland Reeves8.0037137.004.62
Marcus Smith10.0232216.003.20
Martin Ambler6.0039139.006.50
Dave Allard1.001700.0017.00
Robert Stone2.0012112.006.00