Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI v Luton Town & Indians III on Sat 28 May 2016 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Luton Town & Indians III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
35w 9b  
for 9 wickets
44
242 (50.0 overs)
     
K Singh b  Moffett 14
M Mahmood b  Moffett 30
D Singh b  Moffett 4
M Raquib b  Rider 6
Y Alim ct  Moffett b Spong 9
G Singh ct  Darby b Murphy R 55
H Afridi ct  Murphy B b Rider 26
V Khan st  Darby b Crilley 25
G Kashap run out  (Crilley) 5
N Singh Not Out  18
W Arif Not Out  6

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Murphy9.0041141.004.56
Mark Moffett10.0338312.673.80
Ben Crilley10.0249149.004.90
Dominic Spong8.0137137.004.62
Steve Rider10.0147223.504.70
Bernard Murphy3.001100.003.67

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 26w 1b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
34
243

(48.4 overs)
    
Ben Carless lbw  Khashaf 17
Neil Darby Not Out  104 1 1
Ross Dwyer Run out  0
Edward Palmer lbw  Afridi 72
Moss Goodwin ct  Khashaf 12
Dominic Spong ct  Arif 2
Mark Moffett Not Out  2 1
Steve Rider  
Ross Murphy  
Bernard Murphy   1
Ben Crilley  

Luton Town & Indians III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    John Rymer
  • Scorer :