Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI v Clifton on Sat 03 Sep 2016 at 12.30pm
Hertingfordbury CC Won By 6 Wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Clifton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
132 (23.0 overs)
     
Ryan Bowled  0
Pearce Bowled  5
Furlong Bowled  29
Monaghan Bowled  40
Bridger Bowled  37
Bradley Bowled  0
Morros Lbw  0
Brodger Not Out  4
   
   
   

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dominic Spong9.0147223.505.22
Ross Murphy4.0025212.506.25
Ben Strange4.002400.006.00
Cameron Howard5.0028214.005.60
John Bryden1.00414.004.00

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 1b  
for 4 wickets
8
135

(25.3 overs)
    
Neil Darby ct  Monaghan 62
Simon Nicholls b  Morros 6
Sam Rider ct  Morros 11
Stuart Nesbit ct  Morros 5
Harrison Harmer Not Out  18
Alex Preston Not Out  25
Cameron Howard  
Ben Strange  
John Bryden  
Ross Murphy  
Dominic Spong  

Clifton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brodger5.012600.005.20
Morros10.0141313.674.10
Ryan1.001000.0010.00
Monaghan7.0025125.003.57
Furlong2.002400.0012.00
Pearce0.30800.0016.00

  • Umpire :
    John Rymer
  • Scorer :