Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI v Flamstead II on Sat 13 Aug 2016 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Won by 133 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 28b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
53
303

(50.0 overs)
    
Simon Nicholls ct wk b Heseltine 13
Robert Stone st b Short 80 1
Pete Rider ct b McKay 74 1
Martin Richards ct b Short 24
Sam Rider Not Out  46 1
Harrison Harmer ct b Short 0 1
Dave Allard b Bray 5
Guy Johnston  
Kevin Skuce  
Brad Smith  
Ben Strange  

Flamstead II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Flamstead II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 7w 7b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
28
170 (47.4 overs)
     
Bradbury b Strange 51
Heseltine b Johnston 6
Beck b Johnston 2
Boldison ct P Rider b Stone 30
Short ct S Rider b Strange 20
Mackay ct Stone b Smith 14
Gibson ct Harmer b Skuce 0
Bray b Skuce 4
Gibson Not Out  10
   
   

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kevin Skuce8.4027127.003.12
Guy Johnston 8.021929.502.37
Ben Strange10.0133216.503.30
Robert Stone10.0035135.003.50
Sam Rider2.002400.0012.00
Brad Smith8.0121121.002.63