Scorecard

Holtwhites Trinibis II v Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI on Sat 26 Aug 2017 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Lost By 5 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holtwhites Trinibis II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 1b 14lb 
for 8 wickets
29
205 (50.0 overs)
     
G Garnsworthy b  M Moffett 5
D Bonner ct  R Murphy 4
P Abbas Run out  44
J Tarling b  S Rider 30
L Poessinauw b  S Rider 5
A McKay Not Out  51
A Ebbs b  S Rider 10
T Malachi b  S Rider 1
J Wilhes-Green ct  M Moffett 1
J Bonner Not Out  25
M Ellis  

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Moffett10.0140220.004.00
Ross Murphy10.0051151.005.10
John Bryden10.0214114.001.40
Jonny Wilson10.004800.004.80
Steve Rider10.013749.253.70

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 25w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
36
200

(49.4 overs)
    
Neil Darby Bowled  2
Ben Carless Caught  2
Ross Dwyer Caught  12
Jonathan George Lbw  10
Tom Wigglesworth Caught  20
Liam Masters Caught  0 1
Ross Murphy Caught  2
John Bryden Not Out  64
Mark Moffett Caught  2 1
Jonny Wilson Caught  50 2
Steve Rider   2

Holtwhites Trinibis II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Bonner10.0125212.502.50
J Wilhes-Green10.0122211.002.20
A McKay10.003400.003.40
T Malachi4.0021210.505.25
M Ellis10.0056228.005.60
G Garnsworthy5.0033133.006.60
J Tarling1.00500.005.00

  • Umpire :
    John Rymer
  • Scorer :