Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI v Hoddesdon III on Sat 12 Aug 2017 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Lost by 147 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
162

(50.0 overs)
    
Simon Nicholls Caught  7 1
Charlie Cook Bowled  8
Edward Palmer Caught  43
Pete Rider Caught  36
Balaji Sarangan Bowled  7 1
Pravesh Sharma Not Out  23
Rob Ardley Run out  0
Peter Cook Bowled  3 1
Brad Smith Not Out  14
Kevin Ives  
AN Other  

Hoddesdon III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hoddesdon III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
309 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kevin Ives10.0027127.002.70
Charlie Cook7.003900.005.57
Pravesh Sharma10.0067167.006.70
Edward Palmer10.0062162.006.20
Balaji Sarangan8.0036136.004.50
Brad Smith4.003000.007.50
Rob Ardley1.00900.009.00