Scorecard

Hitchin IV v Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI on Sat 04 Aug 2018 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Won by 134 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 4w 3b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
14
268

(40.0 overs)
    
Ben Carless Retired Not Out  101
Harrison Harmer Retired Not Out  100
Sam Rider Not Out  36 2
Peter Cook Lbw  4
Aravind Jaganathan Bowled  0
Dave Allard Not Out  5
Pete Rider   1
Peter Short  
Robert Stone  
Guy Johnston  
Kevin Skuce  

Hitchin IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Page8.0228214.003.50
Bearman S8.004200.005.25
Bearman J4.002300.005.75
Fox4.001800.004.50
Lanyon G4.003000.007.50
Elliot4.003000.007.50
Lucas4.003200.008.00
Lanyon E2.002200.0011.00
Page2.002100.0010.50

Hitchin IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 25w 6b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
36
134 (40.0 overs)
     
Lanyon E Retired Not Out  44
Lucas ct P Rider b Short 9
Page ct S Rider b Short 0
Tyrell b Johnson 23
Fox ct S Rider b Cook 2
Bearman J Not Out  17
Lanyon Not Out  8
   
   
   
   

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kevin Skuce6.011100.001.83
Guy Johnston7.0210110.001.43
Peter Short8.0026213.003.25
Robert Stone6.001200.002.00
Harrison Harmer8.003300.004.13
Ben Carless1.00400.004.00
Peter Cook2.00818.004.00
Dave Allard1.00800.008.00
Aravind Jaganathan1.001500.0015.00