Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC U15 2008 v Hertford on Tue 24 Jun 2008 at 6pm
Hertingfordbury CC Won by 47 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertingfordbury CC U15 2008 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
112

(0.0 overs)
    
Ross Murphy Retired Not Out  32
Sam Ranner Retired Not Out  30
James Pearcey Bowled  4
Sam Durham Not Out  11
Will Ferguson Stumped  8 1
George Baker  
Ryan Lankester   1
Joseph Crilley  
Matt Hampshire   1
Andrew Ashwood  
Oliver Palmen  

Hertford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Puccino4.001500.003.75
Head4.001100.002.75
White3.002000.006.67
Pullinger3.002100.007.00
Mitchell4.0023123.005.75
Ware1.00600.006.00
Searle1.00919.009.00

Hertford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
65 (0.0 overs)
     
Manning Caught  5
Webb Bowled  15
Mitchell Caught  4
Head Bowled  15
Puccino Bowled  2
Searle Bowled  0
Pullinger Bowled  0
White Bowled  1
Lashwood Run out  1
Benham Bowled  0
Ware Not Out  1

Hertingfordbury CC U15 2008 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Crilley3.001025.003.33
Oliver Palmen3.001400.004.67
Andrew Ashwood2.00919.004.50
Matt Hampshire2.00300.001.50
James Pearcey3.011243.004.00
Ryan Lankester2.31414.001.60
Sam Durham1.00100.001.00
Will Ferguson1.00212.002.00