Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI v Abbots Langley II on Sat 18 May 2019 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Won by 125 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 26w 9b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
41
243

(48.3 overs)
    
Martin Ambler Run out  41
Neil Darby lbw b Khan 36 1
Ross Dwyer ct Gurney b Khan 50
Edward Palmer ct Gurney b Nasar 5 1
Sam Rider ct Gurneu b Khan 3
Harrison Harmer Not Out  28
Ross Murphy ct Gurney b Nisar 10
John Bryden ct b Vylar 2
Mark Moffett b Rossiter 21
Ben Strange b Gurney 1
Robert Stone b Rossiter 5

Abbots Langley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gurney6.0039139.006.50
Rossiter6.3021210.503.23
Nasar10.0036136.003.60
Khan10.0052317.335.20
Vylar10.0044144.004.40
Nisar6.0133133.005.50

Abbots Langley II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
7
118 (28.0 overs)
     
Khan lbw b Moffett 0
Hyams b Moffett 0
Khan ct Palmer b Murphy 14
Naser lbw b Moffett 26
Gurney b Strange 58
Clarke ct Darby b Murphy 0
Stevenson b Strange 14
Rossiter Not Out  1
Vylar b Strange 0
Clarke b Bryden 0
Akash b Bryden 0

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Moffett10.0047315.674.70
Ross Murphy10.0251225.505.10
Ben Strange4.001735.674.25
John Bryden4.02221.000.50

  • Umpire :
    John Rymer
  • Scorer :