Scorecard

Baldock v Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI on Sat 25 May 2019 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Won By 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Baldock Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
187 (50.0 overs)
     
R Ratat ct  Moffat b R Stone 61
J Rudder lbw  M Moffett 12
J Lally b  B Strange 5
A Hewitt Run out  37
S Baines lbw  R Murphy 0
A French b  R Stone 1
L Mongsten lbw  R Stone 9
E Tibittes b  M Moffett 9
H Kilcullen lbw  B Strange 20
R McEvoy Not Out  11
J Rist ct  Watt b B Strange 0

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Moffett10.0231215.503.10
Ben Strange10.0152317.335.20
Ross Murphy10.0227127.002.70
Robert Stone10.0239313.003.90
Tony Rymer10.023900.003.90

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 44w 1b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
53
188

(40.1 overs)
    
Neil Darby b  Kilcullen 1
Ross Murphy ct  Mongsten 57
Daniel Watt b  Kilcullen 10 1
Sam Rider b  McEvoy 5
Edward Palmer b  Mongsten 36
Pete Rider b  Kilcullen 1
Tony Rymer lbw  Rist 15
Dave Allard lbw  Hewitt 4
Mark Moffett Not Out  1 1
Ben Strange Not Out  0
Robert Stone  

Baldock Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hewitt8.1022122.002.69
Kilcullen10.0139313.003.90
McEvoy5.0023123.004.60
Rist8.0045145.005.63
Mongsten7.0038138.005.43
Tibittes2.001300.006.50

  • Umpire :
    John Rymer
  • Scorer :