Scorecard

Redbourn II v Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI on Sat 01 Jun 2019 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
258

(50.0 overs)
    
Daniel Watt ct Bury b Cann 20 1 1
Neil Darby b Fleming 22
Ross Murphy lbw b PARVAND 25
Martin Ambler ct Roe 60
Edward Palmer Not Out  76
John Bryden Run out  13
Bernard Murphy ct Roe 0
Peter Short Not Out  0
Robert Stone  
Lloyd Gilby  
AN Other  

Redbourn II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cann7.0027127.003.86
Fleming10.0415115.001.50
Dyer5.004000.008.00
Bury5.002100.004.20
Godfrey10.007200.007.20
Parvand5.0028128.005.60
Roe9.0040140.004.44

Redbourn II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
262 (39.3 overs)
     
C Fleming lbw b Murphy B 12
D Khalid st Watt b Murphy B 43
N Woodward Not Out  8
E Bury lbw b Bryden 11
B Roe ct Watt b Gilby 67
J Dyer Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Murphy2.001700.008.50
Robert Stone9.006100.006.78
Bernard Murphy10.0060230.006.00
John Bryden10.0057157.005.70
Peter Short5.003200.006.40
Lloyd Gilby3.3034134.009.71

  • Umpire :
    Panel umpire
  • Scorer :