Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI v Old Albanian II on Sat 08 Jun 2019 at 1pm
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Albanian II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
175 (39.3 overs)
     
Rasool ct  Ambler b Strange 2
Ahmed st  Darby b Murphy B 23
Hassain ct  Dwyer b Bryden 2
Kasim b  Bryden 15
Akram lbw  b Murphy B 10
Iqbal b  Murphy B 87
Sharif b  Bryden 1
Mahmood ct  Bryden 0
Jordan b  Bryden 4
Barwick b  Murphy R 13
Curran Not Out  0

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Moffett9.032100.002.33
Ben Strange8.0137137.004.62
John Bryden9.012855.603.11
Bernard Murphy8.0062320.677.75
Ross Murphy5.3017117.003.09

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
175

(42.0 overs)
    
Martin Ambler b  Hussain 6 1
Neil Darby b  Akram 28 1
Ben Carless b  Jordan 13
Ross Dwyer Run out  0 1
Edward Palmer ct  Barwick b Akram 36
Ross Murphy ct  Karim b Akram 0
Harrison Harmer b  Akram 22
John Bryden ct  Jordan b Akram 13
Mark Moffett Not Out  19
Ben Strange Run out  2
Bernard Murphy Not Out  22

Old Albanian II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan9.0230130.003.33
Hussain9.0318118.002.00
Barwick7.013400.004.86
Sharif3.001900.006.33
Akram8.002655.203.25
Rasool5.003300.006.60
Iqbal1.00800.008.00

  • Umpire :
    John Rymer
  • Scorer :