Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI v Broxbourne II on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Lost by 48 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broxbourne II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 21w 2b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
31
234 (50.0 overs)
     
Kulbir Gill ct  B Murphy b M Moffett 10 2
Alex O'Sullivan b  M Moffett 11 1
Charlie Lee ct  M Moffett b B Strange 22 3
Gavin Kay ct  M Moffett b B Strange 38 5
Ben Taylor b  R Stone 36 6
Gavin Ferguson ct  H Harmer b B Strange 12 1
Warren Pegg b  M Moffett 34 2
Ollie Symms run out  (Unsure) 0
Thomas Hayden Not Out  27 3
Ainsley Grover b  M Moffett 0
Nick Smith Not Out  13 2

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Moffett10.013849.503.80
Ross Murphy10.015400.005.40
Ben Strange10.0036312.003.60
Bernard Murphy10.004800.004.80
Robert Stone10.0153153.005.30

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
19w 9b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
36
186

(48.4 overs)
    
Martin Ambler ct  A O'Sullivan b A Grover 18
Simon Nicholls ct  G Ferguson b T Hayden 0
Ross Murphy ct  A Grover b W Pegg 15
Edward Palmer lbw  N Smith 59
Harrison Harmer run out  (A O'Sullivan) 1 1
Sam Rider lbw  K Gill 6
Cameron Howard b  K Gill 13
Mark Moffett b  N Smith 1 2
Ben Strange Not Out  23
Robert Stone b  W Pegg 1
Bernard Murphy ct  G Ferguson b A Grover 13 1

Broxbourne II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Warren Pegg10.0238219.003.80
Thomas Hayden5.0024124.004.80
Ainsley Grover5.4033216.505.82
Charlie Lee3.00800.002.67
Kulbir Gill10.031427.001.40
Ollie Symms5.002000.004.00
Nick Smith10.0032216.003.20

  • Umpire :
    John Rymer
  • Scorer :