Scorecard

Tewin v Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI on Sat 29 Jun 2019 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Lost by 100 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tewin Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
255 (50.0 overs)
     
Lipschitz lbw  b Murphy B 62
Taylor ct  & B Murphy B 51
Smith lbw  b Bryden 7
Wilde ct  Watt b Murphy B 15
Pickworth ct  Dwyer b Ambler 19
Shepherd Not Out  18
Brooks b  Strange 4
Bryce b  Ambler 18
Bateson Not Out  18
   
   

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Strange10.0148148.004.80
Ross Murphy10.013300.003.30
Moss Goodwin4.002900.007.25
John Bryden10.0141141.004.10
Bernard Murphy10.012739.002.70
Martin Ambler5.0052226.0010.40
Neil Darby1.00900.009.00

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
155

(45.0 overs)
    
Neil Darby b  Pickworth 8
Ross Murphy lbw  b Wilde 23
Ross Dwyer b  Wilde 2 1
Martin Ambler b  Smith 1
Edward Palmer b  Smith 1
Daniel Watt b  Brice 16 1
Harrison Harmer st  Taylor b Shepherd 52
Moss Goodwin Run out  7
John Bryden ct  Brice 6
Ben Strange Not Out  21
Bernard Murphy b  Shepherd 0 1

Tewin Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shankster6.002600.004.33
Pickworth7.0312112.001.71
Smith5.011829.003.60
Wilde10.0128214.002.80
Brice10.0234217.003.40
Bateson6.003100.005.17
Shepherd1.00221.002.00

  • Umpire :
    John Rymer
  • Scorer :