Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI v Luton Town & Indians III on Sat 13 Jul 2019 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Luton Town & Indians III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
137 (42.0 overs)
     
Mahmood ct  & b Bryden J 31
Malik ct  Strange b Murphy B 2
Patel ct  Darby b Bryden K 34
Zar b  Short 12
Dalvi b  Short 10
Khiani b  Short 3
Alim b  Bryden K 1
Rana ct  Darby b Strange 12
Kayshap lbw  Bryden K 5
Shah ct  Bryden J b Strange 9
Rana Not Out  4

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Murphy7.003900.005.57
Bernard Murphy5.0013113.002.60
Ben Strange6.011125.501.83
John Bryden7.0218118.002.57
Peter Short10.0133311.003.30
Keith Bryden7.021535.002.14

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
138

(45.1 overs)
    
Neil Darby ct  Shah 8 2
Ross Murphy ct  Khiani 16
John Bryden ct  Khiani 13 2
Ross Dwyer ct  Shah 7
Edward Palmer ct  Dalvi 25
Jonathan George lbw  Kayshap 4
Moss Goodwin ct  Khiani 13
Ben Strange b  Shah 7
Peter Short Not Out  6
Bernard Murphy Not Out  18 1
Keith Bryden  

Luton Town & Indians III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shah10.022739.002.70
Khiani10.042137.002.10
Kayshap8.0029129.003.63
Alim10.032400.002.40
Dalvi4.11616.001.44
Patel3.001000.003.33

  • Umpire :
    John Rymer
  • Scorer :