Scorecard

Abbots Langley II v Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI on Sat 20 Jul 2019 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Abbots Langley II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
145 (33.0 overs)
     
Gumsley Not Out  41
Gurney ct  Dwyer b Short 25
Carlisle b  Bryden 30
Patel ct  Darby b Bryden 18
Gurney b  Murphy B 13
   
   
   
   
   
   

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Murphy7.001500.002.14
Ben Strange7.031200.001.71
Peter Short6.0035135.005.83
John Bryden7.0031215.504.43
Neil Darby2.001500.007.50
Bernard Murphy4.0030130.007.50

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
146

(28.2 overs)
    
Neil Darby Not Out  53 1
Ross Dwyer ct  Gumsley b Patel 15 1
Ross Murphy ct  Patel b Nasar 9
Daniel Watt ct  Rao b Nasar 0
Martin Ambler ct  Nasar b Carlisle 26
John Bryden Not Out  18
Moss Goodwin  
Cameron Howard  
Ben Strange  
Bernard Murphy  
Peter Short  

Abbots Langley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gurney4.202300.005.31
Carter4.002300.005.75
Patel7.0030130.004.29
Rao2.001500.007.50
Nasar7.0031215.504.43
Carlisle3.0010110.003.33
Johnson1.001100.0011.00

  • Umpire :
    John Rymer
  • Scorer :