Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI v Redbourn II on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
161

(47.3 overs)
    
Neil Darby ct Roe b Comfort 6
Ben Carless ct Sandford b Comfort 9
Ross Murphy b Roe 2
Martin Ambler ct Jackson b Godfrey 45
Edward Palmer lbw b Godfrey 4
Harrison Harmer lbw b Lloyd 4
Tony Rymer ct Cutler b Roe 30
Cameron Howard b Flynn 2
Mark Moffett ct lloyd 13
Ben Strange ct Godfrey b Comfort 2
Bernard Murphy Not Out  0

Redbourn II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Comfort9.031535.001.67
Roe8.321226.001.41
Flynn10.0126126.002.60
Carter3.002000.006.67
Godfrey7.0036218.005.14
Lloyd7.0030215.004.29
Cutler2.001100.005.50
Woodward1.00600.006.00

Redbourn II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
163 (32.0 overs)
     
Woodward b Murphy B 66
Sandford b Murphy R 0
Cutler b Rymer 55
Roe Not Out  19
Copp Not Out  4
   
   
   
   
   
   

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Moffett10.024100.004.10
Ross Murphy6.0129129.004.83
Tony Rymer5.0042142.008.40
Ben Strange6.004000.006.67
Bernard Murphy5.01919.001.80

  • Umpire :
    John Rymer
  • Scorer :