Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI v Welwyn Garden City III on Sat 17 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Lost by 159 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
233 (50.0 overs)
     
Walters ct  Spong b Strange 15
Byford ct  Moffett b Spong 40
Haggar ct  Spong b Strange 1
Cope ct  Nicholls b Sarangan 43
Parker Run out  52
Molyneux b  Sarangan 1
Mester b  Moffett 31
Woolwy ct  Moffett b Sarangan 1
Sainter Not Out  15
Wooley ct  Kasoulis b Moffett 4
Sumpter Not Out  2

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Moffett10.0128214.002.80
Ben Strange10.0143221.504.30
Bernard Murphy8.004400.005.50
Dominic Spong10.0046146.004.60
Balaji Sarangan7.002739.003.86
Sam Rider3.002300.007.67
Ross Murphy2.001700.008.50

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
74

(33.0 overs)
    
Ross Murphy b  Mester 18
Simon Nicholls ct  Sainter b Mester 6 1
Dominic Spong lbw  b Mester 0 2
Sam Rider ct  Molyneux b Wooley 1
Sam Kasoulis b  Wooley 2 1
Dave Allard b  Mester 1
Mark Moffett lbw  b Mester 1 2
Dan Hardy b  Byford 2
Bernard Murphy ct  Wooley b Byford 11
Ben Strange Not Out  11
Balaji Sarangan ct  Parker b Wooley 1

Welwyn Garden City III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wooley10.051829.001.80
Mester10.021853.601.80
Byford7.001125.501.57
Sumpter6.012000.003.33

  • Umpire :
    J Rymer
  • Scorer :