Scorecard

Broxbourne II v Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI on Sat 24 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Lost by 18 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broxbourne II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
241 (50.0 overs)
     
Pedlar lbw  b Moffett 13
Allen Not Out  110
Smith b  Moffett 0
Ferguson ct  and b Preston 32
Kay ct  Stone b Murphy B 37
Fuller lbw  b Moffett 1
Symons b  Moffett 7
Haydon Not Out  14
   
   
   

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Moffett10.0161415.256.10
Ben Strange10.004000.004.00
Robert Stone10.012500.002.50
Bernard Murphy10.0148148.004.80
Alex Preston10.0052152.005.20

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
223

(50.0 overs)
    
Simon Nicholls ct  Frguson b Fuller 1
Alex Preston ct  Ferguson b Hayden 15
Edward Palmer lbw  b Pedlar 33
Pete Rider Run out  12
Harrison Harmer lbw  b Wild 28
Mark Moffett b  Tunbridge 72
Bernard Murphy b  Tunbridge 1
Ben Strange b  Fuller 41
Brad Smith b  Fuller 0
Robert Stone Not Out  2
A.N. Other  

Broxbourne II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hayden8.0016116.002.00
Fuller7.002839.334.00
Grover10.003500.003.50
Tunbridge7.0143221.506.14
Pedlar10.0044144.004.40
Wild5.0029129.005.80
Ollie3.002100.007.00

  • Umpire :
    J Rymer
  • Scorer :