Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI v Old Haberdashers II on Sat 25 May 2019 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Won by 65 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
244

(40.0 overs)
    
Martin Ambler ct Shailendra bBenson 103
Ben Carless st Pavan b Modi 61
Dominic Spong lbw b Modi 6 1
Kevin Skuce b Modi 8
Bernard Murphy b Benson 9
Dan Hardy Not Out  20 1
Steve King Not Out  8 1
Kevin Ives  
Guy Johnston   1
Peter Short  
AN Other  

Old Haberdashers II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Gerard8.005000.006.25
V Popat8.003300.004.13
S Shailendra5.003300.006.60
A Modi8.0230310.003.75
J Mendel5.003800.007.60
J Benson5.0037218.507.40
I Kupasaghi1.00800.008.00

Old Haberdashers II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
179 (34.5 overs)
     
E Meyer b Ives 18
P Surepedd lbw b Ives 0
A Modi b Short 36
I Kupasighe b Johnson 10
J Kidd ct & b Spong 7
C Hyman hit wicket b Hardy 11
S Shailendra ct King b Short 0
J Benson ct & b Hardy 22
S Gerard ct Johnson b Spong 25
V Popat Not Out  22
J Mendel  (Hardy)

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kevin Ives8.0136218.004.50
Guy Johnston 8.0134134.004.25
Dominic Spong5.011025.002.00
Peter Short8.0138219.004.75
Dan Hardy5.5046223.007.89