Scorecard

Potters Bar IV v Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI on Sat 08 Jun 2019 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Lost By 25 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Potters Bar IV Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
135 (38.4 overs)
     
Amit Run out  16
Chandra b  Remesh 23
Sarin ct  Short 18
Sisr lbw  Remesh 2
Froy Run out  10
Ram ct  Sarangan 15
Sharad ct  Short 1
Sanjay b  Sarangan 7
Ellis Not Out  17
Gowri lbw  Spong 1
Sanj lbw  Remesh 1

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Guy Johnston 8.011400.001.75
Dominic Spong7.0026126.003.71
Hrishikesh Remesh Chandran5.402137.003.71
Peter Short8.0022211.002.75
Lloyd Gilby3.002300.007.67
Balaji Sarangan6.001427.002.33

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
110

(34.0 overs)
    
Simon Nicholls Caught  2 1
Dominic Spong Bowled  38
Pete Rider Lbw  4
Steve King Lbw  0
Alex Preston Caught  34
Dave Allard Bowled  0
Lloyd Gilby Lbw  3
Hrishikesh Remesh Chandran Bowled  0
Peter Short Bowled  1
Balaji Sarangan Lbw  1
Guy Johnston Not Out  4

Potters Bar IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.