Scorecard

St Margaretsbury III v Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI on Sat 15 Jun 2019 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Won by 117 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 7b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
16
175

(40.0 overs)
    
Simon Nicholls ct Robb 62 100 8 62.00
Alex Preston ct D.Hedge 2
Dominic Spong b Robb 35 48 2 3 72.92 1
Dave Allard b Drew 11 2
Hrishikesh Remesh Chandran lbw Robb 10 2
Kevin Skuce Run out  15 1
Ollie Kerr ct Graham 8
Max Kerr Not Out  11 2
Balaji Sarangan Run out  5
Kevin Ives  
Guy Johnston  

St Margaretsbury III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O.Hedge5.002400.004.80
D.Hedge8.0323123.002.88
C.Bailey7.002000.002.86
A.Drew8.0046146.005.75
F.Robb8.0045315.005.63
I.Graham4.02919.002.25

St Margaretsbury III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 8b  
for 10 wickets
24
59 (24.5 overs)
     
Fisher Not Out  19
Stoddart b Ives 4
Hartley lbw Johnston 2
Sanderson ct Ives 1
Graham b Remesh 1
O.Hedge b Remesh 0
Drew b Remesh 2
D.Hedge b Remesh 2
Robinson ct O,Kerr 4
Robb b O.Kerr 0
Bailey b O.kerr 0

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kevin Ives8.031025.001.25
Guy Johnston 6.03414.000.67
Hrishikesh Remesh Chandran4.01842.002.00
Max Kerr1.001200.0012.00
Balaji Sarangan1.00700.007.00
Ollie Kerr4.501033.332.07