Scorecard

Datchworth III v Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Lost by 15 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Datchworth III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
11
172 (4.0 overs)
     
Warrington Not Out  116
M.Nash run out  Ramesh 14
R.Nash ct  Nicholls b Spong 15
Rietzler b  Short 4
Bridgman b  Short 4
Braithwaite b  Short 0
Peacock b  Stone 8
Vits ct  Rishi b Short 0
Sharp Not Out  0
Thompson  
Coath  

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kevin Ives8.031600.002.00
Hrishikesh Remesh Chandran8.003100.003.87
Robert Stone8.0030130.003.75
Dominic Spong8.0033133.004.13
Peter Short8.0053413.256.63

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 6b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
33
157

(39.3 overs)
    
Ben Carless ct  Sharp 8 4 2 200
Simon Nicholls ct  Sharp 5 20 25.00 1
Pete Rider ct  Coath 30 76 4 39.47
Dominic Spong ct  Braithwaite 44 59 5 2 74.58
Balaji Sarangan ct  Braithwaite 2 15 13.33
Jonathan George ct  Braithwaite 4 3 1 133.33
Robert Stone Run out  9 21 1 42.86
Peter Short b  Coath 4 16 25.00
Kevin Skuce b  Coath 1 3 33.33
Hrishikesh Remesh Chandran ct  Coath 15 17 1 88.24 1 1
Kevin Ives Not Out  2 4 50.0

Datchworth III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sharp7.0130215.004.29
Bridgman4.01800.002.00
Thompson5.012600.005.20
Braithwaite8.0031310.333.87
Coath7.313047.504.00
Peacock8.011800.002.25