Scorecard

Mill Hill Village III v Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI on Sat 13 Jul 2019 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 21w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
32
181

(39.1 overs)
    
Simon Nicholls ct Goddfrey 1 7 14.29
Alex Preston lbw Domer 19 41 3 46.34
Dominic Spong lbw Legget 31 64 6 48.44 1
Steve King ct Hare 11 16 2 68.75 1
Robert Altringham ct Hare 1 5 20.0 2
Dave Allard ct Hare 4 16 4 25.00
Hrishikesh Remesh Chandran ct Goddfrey 64 45 6 5 142.22
Robert Stone ct Shah 4 20 20.0
Balaji Sarangan ct Smith 5 11 1 45.45
Kevin Ives Not Out  9 14 2 64.29
A.N. Other  

Mill Hill Village III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Smith8.0030130.003.75
Goddfrey7.1121210.502.93
Domer3.0020120.006.67
Hawkes4.001700.004.25
Hare6.001735.672.83
Legget5.0122122.004.40
Valiji3.003500.0011.67
Shah3.0011111.003.67

Mill Hill Village III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 3b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
19
182 (39.2 overs)
     
Chawla ct Altringham b Ives 1 9 11.11
Perera ct Altringham b Ives 8 27 2 29.63
Hawkes b Ramesh 25 32 4 78.12
Shah ct King b Stone 16 19 2 1 84.21
Valiji Not Out  61 74 6 82.43
Patel ct Spong b Sarangan 9 26 1 34.62
Domer b Spong 0 5 0
Smith b Spong 21 32 1 65.62
Hare Not Out  22 12 5 183.33
Legget  
Goddfrey  

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kevin Ives8.0222211.002.75
Hrishikesh Remesh Chandran7.0042142.006.00
Robert Stone6.2041141.006.47
Alex Preston2.001000.005.00
Balaji Sarangan8.0128128.003.50
Dominic Spong8.0134217.004.25