Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI v Roving Reporters on Sun 28 Apr 2019 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roving Reporters Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 13b 9lb 
for 6 wickets
28
175 (40.0 overs)
     
D. Simmons b  R. Stone 20
C. Simmons b  S. Iqbal 6
N. Anson b  R. Stone 6
P. Lewis lbw  P. Short 49
C. Daly b  E. Palmer 14
P. Smith Not Out  27
A. J. Shazad st  P. Short 5
J. Rogan ct  B. Strange 8
K. Richards Not Out  12
B. Candy  
J. Lewis  

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Strange8.0129129.003.63
Shahid Iqbal8.04818.001.00
Robert Stone8.011829.002.25
Harrison Harmer2.002000.0010.00
Peter Short8.0131215.503.87
Edward Palmer3.0027127.009.00
Simon Nicholls3.001800.006.00

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 14b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
22
176

(37.3 overs)
    
Neil Darby ct  A.J. Shazad 66 11 1 1
Martin Ambler b  K. Richards 4 1
Shahid Iqbal st  C. Simmons 29 2 2
Pete Rider ct  C. Simmons 5 1
Edward Palmer b  J. Lewis 32 3 1
Harrison Harmer Run out  3
Simon Nicholls Not Out  7
Dave Allard Not Out  2
Peter Short  
Ben Strange  
Robert Stone  

Roving Reporters Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K. Richards8.023400.004.25
B. Candy8.004000.005.00
C. Simmons8.0132132.004.00
D. Simmons8.003000.003.75
J. Lewis3.3113113.003.71
A. J. Shazad2.00600.003.00