Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI v Sawbridgeworth II on Sat 24 Jul 2021 at 12:00
Hertingfordbury CC Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 9b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
21
203

(40.0 overs)
    
Neil Darby lbw Dale 27
Harrison Harmer b Naveed 0
Martin Ambler b Pongworth 3 2
Edward Palmer ct Dale 31
Mark Moffett b Diemaker 63
Moss Goodwin lbw Dale 1
John Evans lbw Dale 2 1
Aravind Jaganathan b Ramsay 19
Alex Preston Not Out  26
Bernard Murphy Not Out  3
Robert Stone  

Sawbridgeworth II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pongworth8.0312112.001.50
Naveed8.0127127.003.38
Diemaker8.0053153.006.63
Dale8.003949.754.88
Ramsay7.0048148.006.86
Syed1.001500.0015.00

Sawbridgeworth II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
159 (37.1 overs)
     
Levey b Stone 2
Boraird ct Murphy 21
Ilic st Stone 0
MacDonald b Murphy 10
Dale ct Darby 56
Syed ct Preston 0
Naveed ct Harmer 28
Ramsay ct Harmer 14
Pongworth b Harmer 3
Ramsay Run out  1
Diemaker Not Out  3

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Moffett8.012000.002.50
Robert Stone8.0129214.503.63
Bernard Murphy8.0123211.502.88
Alex Preston8.0043143.005.37
Harrison Harmer3.101635.335.05
Neil Darby3.0022122.007.33

  • Umpire :
    John Rymer
  • Scorer :