Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI v Tewin II on Sat 19 Jun 2021 at 12:00
Hertingfordbury CC Lost by 143 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tewin II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
248 (40.0 overs)
     
Tipper ct  Allard b Short 8
Pugh ct  Birchinall b Knott 102
Cruchett lbw  b Preston 9
Peterkin ct  Jaganathan b Preston 49
Cullen ct  Murphy b Preston 0
Sage lbw  b Murphy 0
Taylor b  Johnson 3
Ensum st  Jaganathan b Murphy 10
Hill M ct  & b Murphy 6
Hill D Not Out  2
   

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Guy Johnston8.0225212.503.12
Bernard Murphy8.0144314.675.50
Peter Short8.0136136.004.50
Alex Preston8.0051225.506.38
Ed Birchinall3.003900.0013.00
Thomas Knott5.0044144.008.80

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
105

(39.0 overs)
    
Kevin Skuce b  Hill 9
Alex Preston ct  Hill 26
John Evans ct  Hill 14
Eric Riddle ct  Crutchett 20
Bernard Murphy ct  Crutchett 1 2
Dave Allard ct  Sage 0 1
Peter Short ct  Ensum 4
Aravind Jaganathan b  Ensum 4 1 1
Ed Birchinall b  Ensum 0 1
Thomas Knott b  Crutchett 0
Guy Johnston Not Out  0

Tewin II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Crutchett7.021025.001.43
Bryce5.001800.003.60
M Hill8.0026126.003.25
D Hill8.031527.501.88
Ensum8.011334.331.62
Sage3.01818.002.67