Scorecard

Hertford CC v Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI on Sun 24 Jul 2016 at 2pm
Hertingfordbury CC Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertford CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
193 (42.5 overs)
     
E Riddle b  Murphy R 26
M Ives ct  & b Smith M 45
N Marques b  Murphy R 7
A Barbett b  Murphy R 1
N Anderson Not Out  8
A Kildare b  Harley T 19
R Kent ct  Murphy b Harley T 19
S MacIntyre b  Harley T 21
C Ives ct  & bowled Harley T 18
N Osborn ct  Palmer E b Harley T 0
E Pratt Run out  9

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Crilley7.023500.005.00
Bernard Murphy7.012900.004.14
Ross Murphy4.01933.002.25
Marcus Smith6.0119119.003.17
Harry Palmer3.00900.003.00
Brad Smith6.001900.003.17
Thomas Harley7.013056.004.29
A.N. Other3.001800.006.00

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
199

(33.2 overs)
    
Ross Murphy Not Out  109
Bernard Murphy ct  & b Osborn 17 1
Will Harley lbw  b Kildare 39
A.N. Other ct  sub b Kildare 0
Edward Palmer Not Out  18 1
Brad Smith  
Harry Palmer  
Marcus Smith  
Thomas Harley   1 1
A.N. Other  
Ben Crilley  

Hertford CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Kent7.012700.003.86
C Ives7.203900.005.32
N Osborn7.0036136.005.14
E Pratt4.002800.007.00
A Kildare7.0036218.005.14
S Macintyre3.001800.006.00