Scorecard

Chipperfield Clarendon II v Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI on Sat 09 Jul 2016 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chipperfield Clarendon II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 7b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
13
151 (49.0 overs)
     
Moore b  Rider 15
Scrange b  Murphy 2
Cousens b  Murphy 11
Oliver ct  Short b Rider 14
Samson ct  Spong b Short 19
Paddon ct  Spong b Rider 49
Buckingham ct  Bryden b Short 4
Wiles lbw  b Rider 0
Price ct  Spong b Crilley 21
Samson b  Crilley 2
Gurney Not Out  2

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Crilley10.0328214.002.80
Bernard Murphy12.0234217.002.83
Steve Rider15.043649.002.40
John Bryden5.003000.006.00
Peter Short5.001427.002.80
Dominic Spong2.00300.001.50

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
153

(43.0 overs)
    
John Bryden b  Price 2 1
Neil Darby lbw  b Price 5
Ross Murphy b  Buckingham 40
Edward Palmer Not Out  77
Jonathan George lbw  b Price 2
Sam Kasoulis ct  Paddon b Price 4
Dominic Spong Not Out  13 3
Bernard Murphy  
Ben Crilley  
Steve Rider  
Peter Short   1

Chipperfield Clarendon II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samson5.001500.003.00
Price15.0153413.253.53
Wiles6.011700.002.83
Oliver6.002600.004.33
Buckingham6.0026126.004.33
Cousins5.001300.002.60

  • Umpire :
    John Rymer
  • Scorer :