Scorecard

Old Elizabethans III v Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI on Sat 18 Jun 2016 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Lost By 5 runs

Match report We lost

Old Elizabethans III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
147 (53.0 overs)
     
Vernon ct  Short 29
Michelin ct  Ives 7
Dunn ct  Ives 3
Kiddle ct  Strange 9
De Silva ct  Strange 9
Smith b  Johnston 44
Heavey b  Short 4
Mackman b  Johnston 20
Sicheri-Peel ct  Strange 2
Raz Not Out  7
Moss Not Out  2

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kevin Ives12.0320210.001.67
Guy Johnston10.0432216.003.20
Ben Strange13.0334311.332.62
Peter Short8.03623.000.75
Balaji Sarangan6.002400.004.00
Oliver Airey4.002500.006.25

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
142

(44.5 overs)
    
Sam Rider ct  Raz 0 1
William Brady b  Moss 13
Sam Kasoulis ct  Raz 7 1
Cameron Howard b  Moss 28 1
Alex Preston ct  Sicheri-peel 37 3
Peter Short ct  Dunn 1
Guy Johnston b  Raz 16
Ben Strange b  Sicheri-Peel 0
Balaji Sarangan Not Out  16
Oliver Airey ct  Raz 0 1
Kevin Ives b  Raz 4

Old Elizabethans III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.