Scorecard

Radlett III v Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI on Sat 05 May 2018 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Lost By 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 3lb 
for 9 wickets
17
172

(50.0 overs)
    
Neil Darby b J.Singh 43 75 3 57.33 1
Ben Carless lbw J.Singh 16 51 2 31.37
Ross Dwyer ct Raf Zaman 3 21 14.29
Martin Ambler ct H.Mojaria 16 25 1 1 64.00
Ross Murphy b M.Adnan 44 61 3 72.13
John Bryden b H.Mojaria 9 6 1 150.0
Harrison Harmer Run out  14 40 1 35.00 1
Ben Crilley Not Out  7 12 58.33
Bernard Murphy lbw Ras Zaman 0 1 0
Peter Short b M.Adnan 0 4 0
Ben Strange Not Out  3 3 100

Radlett III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N.Sidhu6.002200.003.67
S.Khiani7.022100.003.00
J.Singh10.0138219.003.80
Raf Zaman10.0034134.003.40
H.Mojaria6.0120210.003.33
Ras Zaman8.0022122.002.75
M.Adnan3.001226.004.00

Radlett III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
16
175 (0.4 overs)
     
H.Mojaria ct Darby b Crilley 0 1 0
C.Eve-Raw ct Crilley b Bryden 19 45 42.22
S.Khiani b Crilley 6 12 50.0
J.Singh ct Harmer b Short 90 78 115.38
B.Wickramsinghe Not Out  43 39 110.26
A.Khan Not Out  1 1 100
   
   
   
   
   

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Crilley8.0134217.004.25
Bernard Murphy3.002400.008.00
Ross Murphy8.022100.002.63
Ben Strange5.003900.007.80
John Bryden3.0029129.009.67
Peter Short1.4027127.0016.20

  • Umpire :
    TBA
  • Scorer :