Scorecard

St Margaretsbury III v Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI on Sat 18 Aug 2018 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Won By 147 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
227

(40.0 overs)
    
Simon Nicholls b Ellis 48 1
Alex Preston lbw Hedge 29 1 1
Pete Rider Not Out  82
Steve King b Shukla 8
Peter Cook b Shukla 0
Dominic Spong ct Hedge 23
Sam Kasoulis Not Out  1
Guy Johnston  
Kevin Ives   1
Balaji Sarangan   1
Robert Stone   2

St Margaretsbury III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

St Margaretsbury III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
80 (32.0 overs)
     
Jason ct Ives 2
Admna b Johnston 0
Olly b Johnston 2
Neil ct Johnston 2
Ryan ct Sarangan 28
David ct Stone 6
Ian ct Stone 8
Daral Run out  15
Owen ct Spong 7
John ct Cook 0
   

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kevin Ives8.05616.000.75
Guy Johnston8.04933.001.13
Balaji Sarangan7.01321.500.43
Robert Stone5.0110110.002.00
Dominic Spong2.001700.008.50
Peter Cook2.00515.002.50