Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI v West London CC on Sun 30 Aug 2020 at 1.30pm
Hertingfordbury CC Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West London CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 1b  
for 10 wickets
8
84 (38.1 overs)
     
Ibrahim b  Rymer 5
Imran ct  Aravind b Rymer 7
Huzaif ct  Smyth b Rymer 4
Sayed ct  Wacher b Stone 0
Gumz ct  & b Brady 8
Ismail ct  & b Short 25
Aslam run out  (Goodwin) 5
Banan ct  Stone b Smyth 8
Baba b  Smyth 11
Raz ct  Rymer b Goodwin 0
Basit Not Out  2

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tony Rymer6.01531.670.83
Robert Stone6.0113113.002.17
Oliver Brady8.0123123.002.88
Peter Short8.0124124.003.00
Moss Goodwin5.02818.001.60
Elliott Smyth4.101427.003.36

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
88

(30.1 overs)
    
John Wacher lbw  Banan 16 1
Sam Kasoulis b  Sayed 33
Ross Dwyer ct  Sayed b Ismael 5
Aravind Jaganathan lbw  Sayed 4 1
Moss Goodwin b  Basit 12 1
Elliott Smyth Not Out  8 1
Tony Rymer lbw  Basit 0 1
Pete Rider b  Abdul 0
Oliver Brady Not Out  0 1
Robert Stone   1
Peter Short   1

West London CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.