Scorecard

Broxbourne II v Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI on Sat 14 Aug 2021 at 12:00
Hertingfordbury CC Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broxbourne II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 6b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
27
291 (50.0 overs)
     
Alex O'Sullivan Not Out  185 18 6
Joel Bailey lbw  T Westgate 19 2
Derek Allen st  N DarbyR Stone 4
Thomas Hayden ct  E Palmer b H Harmer 37 3
Gavin Kay Not Out  19
Harry Flynn  
Flynn Gore  
Ollie Symms  
Jack Tumbridge  
James Hanley  
Nick Smith  

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Elliott Smyth10.012700.002.70
Tom Westgate10.0238138.003.80
Robert Stone10.0143143.004.30
Sam Rider3.003500.0011.67
Bernard Murphy10.007500.007.50
Harrison Harmer7.0065165.009.29

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
30
153

(41.4 overs)
    
Neil Darby b  J Hanley 34 4 1 1
Tom Westgate ct  H Flynn b J Tumbridge 0
Harrison Harmer b  F Gore 33 4
Edward Palmer lbw  T Hayden 39 3 1 1
Sam Rider ct  Unsure b F Gore 6
Elliott Smyth ct  H Flynn b F Gore 5
Aravind Jaganathan ct  G Kay b T Hayden 0
John Evans b  J Bailey 0
Dave Allard ct  Unsure b A O'Sullivan 0
Bernard Murphy Not Out  2
Robert Stone st  G KayA O'Sullivan 4

Broxbourne II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Hanley7.0136136.005.14
Jack Tumbridge4.0033133.008.25
Ollie Symms10.003000.003.00
Flynn Gore10.022739.002.70
Thomas Hayden6.02824.001.33
Nick Smith0.00100.000.00
Joel Bailey4.02515.001.25
Alex O'Sullivan0.40422.006.00

  • Umpire :
    John Rymer
  • Scorer :