Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI v Old Albanian II on Sat 21 Aug 2021 at 12:00
Hertingfordbury CC Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Albanian II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 4b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
21
182 (38.0 overs)
     
Z Ahmad b  Darby 63
Z Hameed lbw  Westgate 0
A Sharif b  Westgate 4
N Akram ct  Smyth 31
A Ahmad ct  Smyth 11
S Hussain b  Smyth 1
I Ahmad b  Smyth 12
G Rasool st  Rider 10
Z Qasim Not Out  21
P Jordan b  Darby 4
U Mahmood Not Out  2

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Moffett8.013200.004.00
Tom Westgate8.031929.502.37
Harrison Harmer4.003800.009.50
Elliott Smyth8.0141410.255.13
Neil Darby7.0028214.004.00
Sam Rider3.0019119.006.33

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 4b  
for 10 wickets
9
97

(29.1 overs)
    
Neil Darby b  Rasool 11 15 1 73.33
Martin Ambler b  Jordan 23 39 4 58.97
Harrison Harmer b  Qasim 19 27 3 70.37 1
Edward Palmer b  Qasim 1 2 50.0
Sam Rider b  Jordan 3 25 12.00 1
Mark Moffett ct  Jordan 16 29 1 55.17
Tom Westgate st  Akram 7 13 1 53.85
John Evans b  Jordan 0 6 0
Aravind Jaganathan b  Hussain 7 1 1
Dave Allard Run out  1
Elliott Smyth Not Out  0

Old Albanian II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mahmood5.011100.002.20
Rasool6.0126126.004.33
Qasim8.0032216.004.00
Jordan8.032345.752.88
Akram2.01111.000.50
Hussain0.10010.000.00

  • Umpire :
    John Rymer
  • Scorer :