Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI v Welwyn Garden City III on Sat 04 Sep 2021 at 12:00
Hertingfordbury CC Won by 1 Brady

Match report Oli Brady hits a 6 from the last ball to win the game, save The Bury and relegate WGC III. What a finish!!

Welwyn Garden City III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 11b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
27
184 (48.2 overs)
     
Haggar b  Moffett 0
Tucker b  Westgate 5
Dheshi b  Brady 33
Parker ct  Moffett 0
Cope ct  Rymer 84
Spong b  Moffett 23
Mester lbw  Moffett 1
Edwards ct  Rymer 5
Stapleton b  Moffett 0
Hewitt ct  Westgate 0
Woolley Not Out  4

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Moffett10.023657.203.60
Tom Westgate9.221628.001.71
Tony Rymer8.0123211.502.88
Robert Stone10.013500.003.50
Oliver Brady9.0052152.005.78
Sam Rider2.00900.004.50

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 11w 21b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
44
185

(50.0 overs)
    
Neil Darby lbw  Hewitt 5 1
Tony Rymer ct  Hewitt 0 2
Ross Dwyer ct  Parker 43 5 1
Martin Ambler b  Hewitt 0
Edward Palmer ct  Parker 39 5
Harrison Harmer ct  Mester 15 2
Mark Moffett b  Mester 14 1
Sam Rider ct  Hewitt 2 1
Tom Westgate b  Mester 8
Oliver Brady Not Out  11 1
Robert Stone Not Out  0

Welwyn Garden City III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stapleton10.022600.002.60
Hewitt10.0241410.254.10
Mester9.0052317.335.78
Woolley10.003400.003.40
Parker10.0028214.002.80
Edwards1.00100.001.00

  • Umpire :
    TBD
  • Scorer :