Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI v Southgate on Wed 13 Jul 2011 at 2pm
Hertingfordbury CC Won By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southgate Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
203 (0.0 overs)
     
R GUNN ct  HARLEY T 76
D GORDON ct  MEHTA 11
P DUNNETT ct  MEHTA 0
P DAVE Run out  9
I HENLEY ct  REEVES 38
D PRYER-KNAPP ct  MEHTA 27
A VINSON b  RYMER 11
W HENLEY Not Out  10
D ALI ct  HARLEY T 7
P LASSMAN  
A HABBERLEY  

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harsh Mehta13.0244314.673.38
James Pearcey7.022000.002.86
Robert Stone8.013700.004.62
Thomas Harley12.0432216.002.67
Rowland Reeves4.0026126.006.50
Tony Rymer5.0028128.005.60

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
204

(0.0 overs)
    
Craig Millwood ct  LASSMAN 31 1
Tony Rymer Retired Out  101 1
William Brady ct  VINSON 9
Neil Darby ct  ALI 31 1
Rhys Hobbs Not Out  13 2
Dave Allard Not Out  4
Thomas Harley  
Harsh Mehta  
Robert Stone  
James Pearcey   1
Rowland Reeves  

Southgate Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.