Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI v Ware Friendly XI on Sun 01 Jun 2014 at 14.00
Hertingfordbury CC Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 15w 8b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
36
213

(40.0 overs)
    
Ben Carless ct T. Brownhill 0
Simon Nicholls ct S. Brownhill 13 2 1
Aravind Jaganathan ct T.Brownhill 8 1 2
Rhys Hobbs Not Out  71 7
Joe Regan b Uttley 4
Martin Ambler ct Andrews 46 8 1
Brad Smith lbw Andrews 0
Jack Skuce b Andrews 4
Kevin Skuce Not Out  31 5
Marcus Smith  
Daniel Martin  

Ware Friendly XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T.Brownhill4.001025.002.50
J.Tyrer4.002300.005.75
S.Brownhill4.00919.002.25
D.Uttley4.0023123.005.75
D.Groves4.002100.005.25
W.Tyrer4.003100.007.75
S.Brooks4.002200.005.50
H.Andrews4.001334.333.25
N.Cave4.011200.003.00
A.Tyrer4.003900.009.75

Ware Friendly XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
178 (40.0 overs)
     
N.Cave ct D.Martin 0
H.Andrews b M.Smith 0
S.Brookes ct Ambler 92
D.Uttley ct M.Smith 2
D.Groves ct M.Smith 5
S.Brownhill b Ambler 17
N.Crown b Ambler 7
T.Brownhill lbw Ambler 11
J.Tyrer Not Out  8
A.Tyrer Not Out  11
W.Tyrer  

Hertingfordbury CC Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Marcus Smith8.031535.001.88
Daniel Martin9.0128128.003.11
Brad Smith4.003200.008.00
Kevin Skuce9.003200.003.56
Martin Ambler8.003448.504.25
Rhys Hobbs2.001500.007.50