Scorecard

Luton Town & Indians III v Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI on Sat 11 May 2019 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Lost by 66 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Luton Town & Indians III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 11w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
144 (46.3 overs)
     
Dalvi b  Murphy 10
Malik ct  Dwyer b Strange 0
Patel ct  Carless b Hardy 33
Malik ct  Dwyer b Murphy 0
Saleem ct  and b Goodwin 7
Raquib lbw  b Goodwin 0
Mahmood   43
Khiani lbw  b Stone 1
Ali b  Strange 3
Kasyap ct  Carles b Rymer 15
Arif Not Out  6

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Strange10.0126213.002.60
Ross Murphy10.0227213.502.70
Moss Goodwin10.0141313.674.10
Robert Stone10.0222122.002.20
Dan Hardy2.0019119.009.50
Tony Rymer3.30414.001.14
Martin Ambler1.00200.002.00

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14nb 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
23
78

(32.0 overs)
    
Ben Carless b  Arif 14 2
Neil Darby ct  & b Saleem 3
Ross Dwyer ct  b Saleem 2 2
Martin Ambler ct  b Saleem 5
Tony Rymer ct  & b Ali 14
Harrison Harmer ct  b Kashyap 0
Moss Goodwin lbw  b Kashyap 7
Ross Murphy lbw  b Kashyap 0
Ben Strange ct  bPatel 6
Dan Hardy b  Kashyap 4
Robert Stone Not Out  0

Luton Town & Indians III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arif7.03818.001.14
Saleem8.022036.672.50
Ali6.0116116.002.67
Kashyap8.012145.252.63
Patel3.01414.001.33

  • Umpire :
    B Murphy
  • Scorer :