Scorecard

Shenley Village II v Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Lost by 341 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shenley Village II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
404 (50.0 overs)
     
Orchard ct  Chandran 95
Borkatria lbw  b Murphy R 26
Paul ct  b Chandran 23
Evans ct  b Murphy R 6
Thomson ct  b Murphy B 15
Wadgama ct  b Palmer 116
White ct  b Hardy 57
Iqbal ct  b Harmer 4
Vance ct  b Hardy 23
Vekaria Not Out  7
Smith Not Out  1

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Strange10.007600.007.60
Ross Murphy10.0082241.008.20
Hrishikesh Remesh Chandran10.0072236.007.20
Bernard Murphy10.0053153.005.30
Dan Hardy5.0055227.5011.00
Harrison Harmer3.0044144.0014.67
Edward Palmer2.0015115.007.50

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
63

(22.0 overs)
    
Neil Darby b  Borkatria 24
Simon Nicholls lbw  Vakaria 1
Ross Dwyer ct  Vance b Smith 15
Ross Murphy ct  Evans b Borkatria 7
Edward Palmer lbw  b Borkatria 0
Harrison Harmer b  Smith 0
Ben Strange st  Thomson b Smith 0
Bernard Murphy b  Borkatria 1
Dan Hardy Not Out  1
Hrishikesh Remesh Chandran b  Smith 4
AN Other  

Shenley Village II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vekaria7.0112112.001.71
Paul5.003100.006.20
Smith6.01942.251.50
Borkatria4.01942.252.25