Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI v Potters Bar IV on Sat 10 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 25w 2b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
34
146

(39.2 overs)
    
Simon Nicholls ct Scott 17 75 1 22.67 1
Robert Stone lbw Ellis 10 12 1 83.33 1
Pete Rider b Wickramarthi 26 62 4 41.94 1
Dominic Spong b R.Kumar 46 47 2 4 97.87
Steve King ct Scott 6 10 1 60.0
Geoff Underwood ct Sharma 2 16 12.50
Brad Smith ct R.Kumar 1 8 12.50
Charlie Cook b Sharma 0 4
Peter Cook Not Out  3 2 150.0
Guy Johnston b Sharma 1 5 20.0
A.N. Other  

Potters Bar IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ellis8.0219119.002.37
Molloy7.031300.001.86
Rathbone5.022100.004.20
Pedishetty4.011300.003.25
Wickramarthi3.0017117.005.67
Scott3.001125.503.67
P,Kumar2.001700.008.50
Sharma4.21331.000.69
R.Kumar3.0027213.509.00

Potters Bar IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 13b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
17
150 (33.0 overs)
     
Shrimali ct & b Stone 26
Pedishetty b Stone 24
P.Kumar ct P Rider b Stone 0
Wickramarthi b Spong 3
Haynes ct Nicholls b Spong 0
R.Kumar Not Out  51
Ellis b Stone 9
Sharma b Underwood 16
Scott Not Out  4
Rathbone  
Molloy  

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Guy Johnston 8.012200.002.75
Dominic Spong8.0029214.503.63
Robert Stone8.002646.503.25
Charlie Cook2.001800.009.00
Simon Nicholls4.003400.008.50
Geoff Underwood3.00717.002.33