Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI v Datchworth III on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Lost by 1 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Datchworth III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 16w 7b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
34
173 (39.0 overs)
     
Stuart Warrington ct  B Hartfield b G Underwood 31 83 2 37.35
Michael Nash b  K Ives 4 13 30.77
Joe Pearse run out  (S King) 7 32 21.88
Richard Kemp ct  A Preston b G Underwood 5 20 25.00
Stuart Rietzler b  A Preston 25 15 5 166.67
Geoff Clapp b  D Spong 18 22 1 81.82
Steven Young run out  (D Spong) 18 13 1 1 138.46
Tom Braithwaite b  D Spong 13 11 3 118.18
Martin Peacock b  B Smith 5 7 1 71.43
Benjamin Flood Not Out  10 17 2 58.82
Matt Gazzini Not Out  4 6 1 66.67

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Preston3.0019119.006.33
Dominic Spong7.5024212.003.06
Kevin Ives8.1216116.001.96
Brad Smith3.0030130.0010.00
Oliver Brady5.012700.005.40
Balaji Sarangan7.121100.001.53
Geoff Underwood5.0034217.006.80

Hertingfordbury CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 15w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
20
172

(40.0 overs)
    
Dominic Spong ct  M Nash b M Gazzini 0 5 0
Steve King ct  Unsure b M Gazzini 1 9 11.11
Pete Rider st  M NashG Clapp 32 71 5 45.07
Sam Rider ct  B Flood b M Gazzini 78 113 12 69.03
Ben Hartfield b  M Nash 6 5 1 120.0 1
Balaji Sarangan ct  M Nash b M Nash 17 17 3 100
Geoff Underwood b  M Nash 9 10 1 90.0
Alex Preston ct  M Peacock b M Nash 8 12 1 66.67 1
Oliver Brady Not Out  1 1 100
Brad Smith Not Out  0 1 0
Kevin Ives  

Datchworth III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Gazzini8.1136312.004.41
Benjamin Flood8.123400.004.16
Tom Braithwaite8.102800.003.43
Martin Peacock2.001400.007.00
Stuart Rietzler2.501000.003.53
Geoff Clapp2.00919.004.50
Steven Young2.001300.006.50
Michael Nash5.001944.753.80