Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI v Hitchin II on Sat 09 Jun 2018 at 1pm
Hertingfordbury CC Lost by 26 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hitchin II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
281 (50.0 overs)
     
Bayston ct  Carless b Strange 64
Maylin lbw  b Moffett 107
Gwinnett b  Moffett 28
Fair Not Out  43
Maylin b  Bryden 1
Hammond ct  Ambler b Murphy 2
Gibbs ct  Goodwin b Murphy 13
Bell Run out  0
   
   
   

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Moffett10.0047223.504.70
Ross Murphy10.0057228.505.70
Ben Strange10.0044144.004.40
Ben Crilley10.005700.005.70
John Bryden10.0067167.006.70

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
255

(49.3 overs)
    
Martin Ambler ct  Gates 6 1
Ben Carless lbw  b Bayston 19
Neil Darby b  Gibbs 29
Ross Dwyer ct  Gibbs 6
Ross Murphy b  Gates 57
Moss Goodwin Run out  30 1
Edward Palmer ct  and b Bell 58 1
John Bryden b  Fair 8
Mark Moffett ct  Bell 2
Ben Crilley Not Out  8
Ben Strange Run out  1

Hitchin II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fair9.3044222.004.63
Gates8.0044222.005.50
Gibbs10.0238219.003.80
Bayston8.0045145.005.63
Bell10.0060230.006.00
Postlethwaite4.001900.004.75