Scorecard

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI v Mill Hill Village on Sat 26 Jun 2021 at 12:00
Hertingfordbury CC Lost by 23 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mill Hill Village Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
162 (45.3 overs)
     
Asif N b  Rymer 3
Samrasingh ct  Short b Rymer 7
Potter D lbw  Moffat 5
Carq st  Darby b Smyth 29
Wyatt ct  Darby b Moffat 2
Potter A lbw  Murphy 61
Asif M ct  Harmer b Murphy 19
Thompson ct  Moffat b Murphy 4
Rehman lbw  Moffat 6
O'Sullivan Not Out  3
Khan ct  Murphy 6

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Moffett10.041334.331.30
Tony Rymer7.0123211.503.29
James Lidgett6.003700.006.17
Elliott Smyth10.0334134.003.40
Bernard Murphy9.302947.253.05
Peter Short3.002000.006.67

Hertingfordbury CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
139

(43.0 overs)
    
Neil Darby ct  O'Sullivan 10 1 1
Tony Rymer ct  Potter 30
Ross Dwyer lbw  Rehman 20
Edward Palmer ct  Potter 3
Harrison Harmer b  Potter 16 2
James Lidgett b  Asif 5
Mark Moffett b  Wyatt 2 1
Peter Short lbw  Potter 0 1
Dave Allard Run out  6
Elliott Smyth ct  Wyatt 2
Bernard Murphy Not Out  0

Mill Hill Village Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.